Al MacInnis Sports Centre

45 Wharf Rd., Port Hood, Nova Scotia
(902) 787-3210 Get Directions

Icetimes

Thursday – FEBRUARY 22
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm CBW Midget Girls
Friday – FEBRUARY 23
5:00pm Power Skating
Saturday – FEBRUARY 24
8:30am Beginner
9:30am Novice
10:30am Atom B
12:00pm CBW Bantam Girls vs Pictou
2:00pm CBW Bantam Girls vs Pictou
3:30pm CBW Midget Girls vs Metro West
5:30pm Major Midget Islanders vs CB Tradesmen (6:00 P.M. Start)
Sunday – FEBRUARY 25
9:00am Beginner
10:00am CBW Midget Girls vs Metro West
12:00pm CBW Bantam AA vs Sydney
1:30pm CBW Atom AA vs Pictou White
3:00pm Bantam C vs TBA
4:30pm Dalbrae Boys
6:00pm CBW Atom A Girls vs Antigonish Black
Monday – FEBRUARY 26
4:30pm Goaltending Clinic
6:00pm Atom B
7:00pm Bantam C
8:00pm Dalbrae Boys vs TBA (Playoffs)
Tuesday – FEBRUARY 27
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – FEBRUARY 28
8:00am Ice Maintenance Free Ice Starts at noon
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm Novice
7:00pm CBW Bantam Girls
8:15pm CBW Midget Girls
Thursday – MARCH 1
3:30pm Dalbrae Girls vs Glace Bay
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Friday – MARCH 2
5:00pm Power Skating
6:00pm CBW Atom A Girls vs Strait
Saturday – MARCH 3
7:30am Novice
8:30am CBW Novice Advanced Purple Cobras vs CBW
10:00am CBW Novice Advanced Pictou Red vs Antigonish
11:30am CBW Novice Advanced Pictou White vs County White
1:00pm CBW Novice Advanced Antigonish vs Purple Cobras
2:30pm CBW Novice Advanced CBW vs Pictou White
4:00pm CBW Novice Advanced County White vs Pictou Red
Sunday – MARCH 4
7:30am Beginner
8:30am CBW Novice Advanced Pictou Red vs CBW
10:00am CBW Novice Advanced Pictou White vs Purple Cobras
11:30am CBW Novice Advanced County White vs Antigonish
1:00pm CBW Novice Advanced Purple Cobras vs Pictou Red
2:30pm CBW Novice Advanced CBW vs County White
4:00pm CBW Novice Advanced Antigonish vs Pictou White
Monday – MARCH 5
6:00pm Atom B
7:00pm Bantam C
Tuesday – MARCH 6
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – MARCH 7
8:00am Ice Maintenance Free Ice Starts At Noon
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm Novice
7:00pm CBW Bantam Girls
8:15pm CBW Midget Girls
Thursday – MARCH 8
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Friday – MARCH 9
5:00pm Power Skating
Saturday – MARCH 10
8:00am Beginner
9:00am Novice
12:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
2:30pm Peewee C vs Sydney # 1
Sunday – MARCH 11
8:00am Beginner
9:00am Novice
2:30pm Peewee C vs County # 3
Friday – MARCH 16
5:00pm Power Skating
Saturday – MARCH 17
8:00am Beginner
Sunday – MARCH 18
8:00am Beginner