Al MacInnis Sports Centre

45 Wharf Rd., Port Hood, Nova Scotia
(902) 787-3210 Get Directions

Icetimes

Tuesday – NOVEMBER 13
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – NOVEMBER 14
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm CBW Bantam Girls
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Thursday – NOVEMBER 15
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm CBW Midget Girls
Friday – NOVEMBER 16
5:00pm CBW Atom AA
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:00pm CBW PeeWee A
Saturday – NOVEMBER 17
8:00am Beginner
9:00am Novice
10:00am CBW Novice Advanced
12:00pm Atom C vs Cheticamp
1:30pm CBW PeeWee A vs CB County
Sunday – NOVEMBER 18
10:00am CBW Novice Advanced
11:00am CBW Atom AA vs TBA
12:30pm CBW Peewee AAA vs Strait
2:00pm CBW Peewee Girls vs Antigonish Bulldogs
3:30pm Private Rental A MacDonald
8:00pm Men's Pickup
Monday – NOVEMBER 19
4:00pm Dalbrae Girls
5:15pm CBW PeeWee A
6:30pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:45pm Dalbrae Boys vs Inverness
Tuesday – NOVEMBER 20
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – NOVEMBER 21
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:15pm CBW Bantam Girls
8:30pm CBW Midget Girls
Thursday – NOVEMBER 22
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Friday – NOVEMBER 23
4:30pm Power Skating
5:30pm CBW Atom AA
6:30pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Saturday – NOVEMBER 24
8:00am Beginner
9:00am Novice
10:00am CBW Novice Advanced
5:30pm Major Midget Islanders vs Cole Harbour (6:00 P.M. Start)
Sunday – NOVEMBER 25
10:00am CBW Novice Advanced
11:30am Major Midget Islanders vs Cole Harbour (12:00 P.M. Start)
2:30pm CBW Bantam AA vs Northside
8:00pm Men's Pickup
Monday – NOVEMBER 26
4:30pm Goaltending Clinic
6:00pm CBW PeeWee A
7:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
8:00pm Dalbrae Boys vs Richmond
Tuesday – NOVEMBER 27
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – NOVEMBER 28
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:15pm CBW Bantam Girls
8:30pm CBW Midget Girls
Thursday – NOVEMBER 29
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
6:30pm Major Midget Islanders vs Pictou Weeks (7:00 P.M. Start)
Friday – NOVEMBER 30
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:00pm Major Midget Islanders
Saturday – DECEMBER 1
8:00am Beginner
9:00am Novice
10:00am CBW Novice Advanced
2:00pm CBW Midget Girls
Sunday – DECEMBER 2
11:00am CBW PeeWee A vs Sydney
12:30pm CBW Peewee AAA vs Sydney
2:00pm CBW Midget Girls
8:00pm Men's Pickup
Monday – DECEMBER 3
4:00pm Dalbrae Girls
5:15pm CBW PeeWee A
6:30pm CBW Peewee AAA
Tuesday – DECEMBER 4
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – DECEMBER 5
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:15pm CBW Bantam Girls
8:30pm CBW Midget Girls
Thursday – DECEMBER 6
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Friday – DECEMBER 7
4:30pm Power Skating
5:30pm CBW Atom AA
6:30pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Saturday – DECEMBER 8
9:00am Beginner
10:00am Novice
11:00am CBW Novice Advanced vs Antigonish Bulldogs
12:00pm CBW PeeWee A vs Glace Bay
1:30pm CBW Atom AA vs Glace Bay
5:30pm Major Midget Islanders vs Pictou Weeks (6:00 P.M. Start)
Sunday – DECEMBER 9
12:00pm Atom C vs Inverness
Monday – DECEMBER 10
4:30pm Goaltending Clinic
6:00pm CBW PeeWee A
7:15pm CBW Peewee AAA
Tuesday – DECEMBER 11
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – DECEMBER 12
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:15pm CBW Bantam Girls
8:30pm CBW Midget Girls
Thursday – DECEMBER 13
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA