Al MacInnis Sports Centre

45 Wharf Rd., Port Hood, Nova Scotia
(902) 787-3210 Get Directions

Icetimes

Monday – JANUARY 18
4:00pm Ice Maintenance
5:30pm U13 (PeeWee AA)
7:00pm U18 (Midget A - Girls)
Tuesday – JANUARY 19
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U11 (Atom AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Wednesday – JANUARY 20
4:45pm U11 (Atom AA - Girls)
6:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA - Girls)
7:15pm U15 (Bantam AAA - Girls)
8:30pm U18 (Midget AA - Girls)
Thursday – JANUARY 21
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U11 (Atom AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Friday – JANUARY 22
6:30pm U15 (Bantam AA)
Saturday – JANUARY 23
12:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA - Girls)
1:30pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
Sunday – JANUARY 24
9:30am U11 (Atom AA)
11:00am U13 (PeeWee AAA)
12:30pm U15 (Bantam AA)
Monday – JANUARY 25
4:00pm Ice Maintenance
5:30pm U13 (PeeWee AA)
Tuesday – JANUARY 26
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U11 (Atom AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Wednesday – JANUARY 27
4:45pm U11 (Atom AA - Girls)
6:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA - Girls)
7:15pm U15 (Bantam AAA - Girls)
8:30pm U18 (Midget AA - Girls)
Thursday – JANUARY 28
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U15 (Bantam AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Friday – JANUARY 29
4:30pm Power Skating
5:30pm Power Skating
6:30pm U11 (Atom AA)
Saturday – JANUARY 30
12:00pm U11 (Atom AA)
1:30pm U13 (PeeWee AAA) vs Western
3:00pm U18 (Midget A - Girls) vs TBA
5:30pm U18 (Major Islanders) vs Valley (6:00 PM Start)
Sunday – JANUARY 31
10:00am U13 (PeeWee AAA) vs TASA
11:30am U18 (Major Islanders) vs Valley (12:00 PM Start)
2:30pm U15 (Bantam AA) vs CB County
Monday – FEBRUARY 1
4:00pm Ice Maintenance
5:30pm U13 (PeeWee AA)
7:00pm U18 (Midget A - Girls)
Tuesday – FEBRUARY 2
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U11 (Atom AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Wednesday – FEBRUARY 3
4:45pm U11 (Atom AA - Girls)
6:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA - Girls)
7:15pm U15 (Bantam AAA - Girls)
8:30pm U18 (Midget AA - Girls)
Thursday – FEBRUARY 4
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U11 (Atom AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Friday – FEBRUARY 5
4:30pm Power Skating
5:30pm Power Skating
6:30pm U15 (Bantam AA)
Sunday – FEBRUARY 7
12:00pm U15 (Bantam AA) vs Glace Bay
Monday – FEBRUARY 8
4:00pm Ice Maintenance
5:30pm U13 (PeeWee AA)
7:00pm U18 (Midget A - Girls)
Tuesday – FEBRUARY 9
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U11 (Atom AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Wednesday – FEBRUARY 10
4:45pm U11 (Atom AA - Girls)
6:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA - Girls)
7:15pm U15 (Bantam AAA - Girls)
8:30pm U18 (Midget AA - Girls)
Thursday – FEBRUARY 11
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U15 (Bantam AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Friday – FEBRUARY 12
4:30pm Power Skating
5:30pm Power Skating
6:30pm U11 (Atom AA)
Saturday – FEBRUARY 13
5:30pm U18 (Major Islanders) vs Dartmouth (6:00 PM Start)
Sunday – FEBRUARY 14
11:30am U18 (Major Islanders) vs Dartmouth (12:00 PM Start)
2:30pm U15 (Bantam AA) vs Sydney
Monday – FEBRUARY 15
4:00pm Ice Maintenance
5:30pm U13 (PeeWee AA)
7:00pm U18 (Midget A - Girls)
Tuesday – FEBRUARY 16
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA)
6:15pm U11 (Atom AA)
7:30pm U18 (Major Islanders)
Wednesday – FEBRUARY 17
4:45pm U11 (Atom AA - Girls)
6:00pm U13 (PeeWee AAA - Girls)
7:15pm U15 (Bantam AAA - Girls)
8:30pm U18 (Midget AA - Girls)