Al MacInnis Sports Centre

45 Wharf Rd., Port Hood, Nova Scotia
(902) 787-3210 Get Directions

Icetimes

Saturday – JANUARY 19
8:30am Novice
9:30am CBW Atom A vs Antigonish
11:00am Major Midget Islanders
12:30pm CBW Bantam Girls vs Metro East Inferno
2:00pm CBW Atom AA vs Glace Bay
3:30pm CBW Bantam Girls vs Metro East Inferno
5:00pm CBW Atom Girls Vs CB Blizzards
Sunday – JANUARY 20
10:00am Atom C vs Strait
11:30am Major Midget Islanders vs Halifax (12:00 P.M. Start)
2:30pm CBW Bantam AA vs Glace Bay
4:00pm CBW Peewee Girls vs Pictou County
5:30pm Learn To Skate
8:00pm Men's Pickup
Monday – JANUARY 21
4:30pm Goaltending Clinic
6:00pm CBW PeeWee A
7:15pm CBW Peewee AAA
Tuesday – JANUARY 22
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:00pm CBW Atom AA
7:00pm Major Midget Islanders vs Pictou Weeks (7:30 Start)
Wednesday – JANUARY 23
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:15pm CBW Bantam Girls
8:30pm CBW Midget Girls
Thursday – JANUARY 24
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Friday – JANUARY 25
5:30pm CBW Atom AA
6:30pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Saturday – JANUARY 26
9:00am Beginner
10:00am Novice
11:00am Major Midget Islanders
12:30pm CBW Atom AA
Sunday – JANUARY 27
11:00am CBW Atom AA vs TBA
12:30pm CBW Peewee AAA vs Strait
2:00pm CBW Peewee Girls vs Cape Breton Blizzards
8:00pm Men's Pickup
Monday – JANUARY 28
6:00pm CBW PeeWee A
7:15pm CBW Peewee AAA
Tuesday – JANUARY 29
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – JANUARY 30
5:00pm Beginner
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:15pm CBW Bantam Girls
8:30pm CBW Midget Girls
Thursday – JANUARY 31
5:00pm CBW Novice Advanced
6:15pm CBW Atom AA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Friday – FEBRUARY 1
5:30pm CBW Atom AA
6:30pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Saturday – FEBRUARY 2
8:00am Beginner
9:00am Novice
10:00am CBW Atom Girls
11:30am CBW Atom A
Sunday – FEBRUARY 3
9:30am CBW Atom A
11:00am CBW Midget Girls vs Colchester
12:30pm CBW Peewee AAA vs Sydney
2:00pm CBW Midget AA vs New Waterford
Monday – FEBRUARY 4
7:30pm Dalbrae Boys vs Eskasoni
Tuesday – FEBRUARY 5
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Wednesday – FEBRUARY 6
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Thursday – FEBRUARY 7
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
6:30pm Major Midget Islanders vs Pictou Weeks (7:00 P.M. Start)
Friday – FEBRUARY 8
5:00pm CBW Atom AA
6:00pm CBW Peewee AAA
7:00pm Dalbrae Boys vs Eskasoni
Saturday – FEBRUARY 9
11:00am Major Midget Islanders
12:00pm CBW Atom AA vs Glace Bay
1:30pm CBW Peewee AAA vs CB County
Sunday – FEBRUARY 10
10:00am CBW Atom Girls
12:30pm Atom C vs Baddeck
2:00pm CBW Bantam AA vs CB County
3:30pm Major Midget Islanders vs CB Tradesmen (4:00 P.M. Start)
Monday – FEBRUARY 11
4:30pm Goaltending Clinic
Tuesday – FEBRUARY 12
3:45pm Dalbrae Boys
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Thursday – FEBRUARY 14
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Friday – FEBRUARY 15
6:00pm Dalbrae Boys vs Eskasoni
7:30pm Major Midget Islanders
Saturday – FEBRUARY 16
12:00pm CBW Midget Girls
Sunday – FEBRUARY 17
9:30am CBW Atom Girls
11:00am Major Midget Islanders
12:30pm CBW Atom AA vs Antigonish
2:00pm CBW Peewee AAA vs North Sydney
3:30pm CBW Midget Girls